MVA LeadsMVA Leads

Exclusive MVA leads
for personal injury attorneys.

Buy motor vehicle accident leads that go to one firm only: real-time, state-specific MVA-PI (motor vehicle accident personal injury) inquiries, never shared or resold. A fixed $585–$1,105 per lead by state, month-to-month, all 50 states — priced so you can judge it by cost per signed case, not by a sales call.

Check my state availability

or call +1 909 353 1789 — Tarun, weekdays

  • Never resold — one firm per lead
  • $585–$1,105 fixed per lead
  • Month-to-month
State availability check
~30 seconds
1 / 3
Work with us

Which state do you need MVA cases in?

Two questions, then your number. We run campaigns in all 50 states — the chips below are the markets we publish a price for.

  • 100% exclusive
  • One firm per lead
  • No obligation

What you are covered by, in writing

Lead return guarantee

Month-to-month: wrong-state, uninjured, already-represented, or unreachable leads are credited against the next invoice. 90-Day Run and 30-in-30: duplicates, wrong-state, and dead-number leads are replaced 1:1 within 48 hours.

Lead return guarantee terms →
Consent record on every lead

Timestamp, IP, the exact disclosure the claimant saw, and the URL they saw it on. Produced on request for any lead you pick.

What ships with a lead →
Month-to-month, no validation trial

From $3,000 a month. No annual contract, no minimum term, and no five-figure trial before you are allowed to buy.

Trial terms →
One firm per lead, never resold

Exclusivity is structural, not contractual — we generate each inquiry ourselves, so there is only one record to sell.

How to verify it →
Cost per lead, fixed by market
$585–$1,105
Signed-case rate
10–15%
Contact rate
75–90%
Delivery to your CRM
Instant
Coverage
All 50 states

Nationwide supply. Per-lead price is a single fixed figure per market, published in full. Rates and outcome figures come from the MVA Lead Cost Report 2026 — delivery data January 2025 to July 2026 across 14 published markets.

Client results

Same leads. Half the cost per signed case.

What buying exclusive MVA leads looks like when the intake desk keeps up — a controlled field test with a Florida personal injury firm, published with the week-by-week numbers.

A four-attorney personal injury firm in Tampa buying exclusive MVA leads at $350 per lead raised its signed-case rate from 6.1% to 14.2% across 1,200 intake calls in eleven weeks, cutting cost per signed case from $5,740 to $2,470 without changing lead supply, volume, or intake headcount.

Signed-case rate
6.1%14.2%

2.3× more cases from identical lead volume

Cost per signed case
$5,740$2,470

$3,270 less acquisition cost per client signed

Cost per lead
$350$350

Unchanged — the supply was never the variable

What was held constant

Same provider, same $350 exclusive CPL, same case mix, same ~100–110 calls per week. Only the intake script changed. (1,200 intake calls over 11 weeks · Four-attorney personal injury firm, Tampa, Florida)

“We stopped sounding like the insurance company calling them. That's all it was.”

— Intake manager, participating Tampa firm

Want to know what your cost per signed case would be at your CPL and your current sign rate?

30 minutes, no pitch deck. We run your numbers live and tell you what supply is open in your state.

Read the full case study →

Prior results do not guarantee a similar outcome. Figures reflect one participating firm's reported intake data over the stated test window; your cost per signed case depends on your market, case criteria, and intake operation. Firm name withheld at the client's request.

Pricing

What MVA leads cost. Honest numbers, no discovery call required.

Exclusive MVA leads run $585–$1,105 each. Standard auto lands at $3,900–$11,050 per signed case. Commercial truck and wrongful death cost the same per lead and sign less often, so each case costs more to acquire — but they produce 3–5× the case fee.

Cost per signed case is the number that matters, not cost per lead. At the bottom of the rate card — $585 per lead — and a 12% signed-case rate, a case costs about $4,900 to acquire, inside the third-of-fee benchmark most profitable PI firms run to. The 90-Day Run below prepays 100 leads, which brings the effective price to $300 a lead.

Why three numbers: $585–$1,105 is the price of a lead bought on its own. Paying for all 100 Run leads in full up front is what buys the $300 rate; the other payment schedules for the same 100 run $310–$360 a lead. The Tampa field test above ran at $350 a lead, before the current per-state rate card.

Compare MVA lead companies · 12 questions to ask any vendor

Case typeCPLCost / signed case
Standard auto$585–$1,105$3,900–$11,050
Motorcycle$585–$1,105$4,200–$12,300
Pedestrian$585–$1,105$4,500–$13,800
Commercial truck$585–$1,105$5,300–$18,400
Wrongful death$585–$1,105$6,500–$22,100+
MVA Leads brand mark
Three doors. One exclusive supply.

Built for the firms enterprise vendors ignore.

The 90-Day Run

One offer. Paying up front costs $6,000 less.

Every card below buys the same thing: 100 exclusive, PIN-verified MVA leads inside ninety days, under the same written guarantee. What changes is the total.

$300per exclusive lead

Paid in full: $30,000 for 100 PIN-verified leads, one payment, today. Our published rate card for the same lead bought outright is $585–$1,105 depending on market.

This is the lowest total we offer. $6,000 less than paying weekly, and it carries the strongest position on the guarantee.

Where that sits
This offer, per lead
$300
Bought outright, per lead
$585–$1,105
Shared supply, per lead
$30–$120

At a 12% signed-case rate this works out at $2,500 per signed case. A shared lead at $75 signing at 4% costs $1,875 in media and roughly nine times the dial attempts to get there.

How it works

How it works: exclusive MVA leads in four steps, no long contracts.

Getting started should take a week, not a quarter. Tell us the states and the case types you sign, we quote a fixed cost per lead against the rates published above, and exclusive leads start landing in your CRM by webhook. No validation trial, no annual minimum, no media-spend markup between you and the campaign.

Buy MVA leads: the full checklist and our written terms →

  1. 01

    Tell us your states and intake filters

    Target states, case types, injury thresholds, and language requirements.

  2. 02

    Lock in a fixed cost per lead

    Agreed upfront. No retainers, no media fees, no shared-network markups.

  3. 03

    Receive exclusive leads in real time

    Each lead delivered to one firm only — yours — by webhook the instant consent is captured.

  4. 04

    Pay only for qualified leads

    Leads that fail your pre-agreed criteria are credited. Scale up or down freely.

Case types

Qualified MVA leads, filtered to what you actually want to sign.

Every lead is screened against the intake criteria you set before delivery — not at fault, physically injured, seeking treatment, and unrepresented, plus your own thresholds on accident recency and insurance coverage. Tell us which of these case types you take, and which you don’t.

What each qualification filter means — and what tightening it does to your price →

Deployed airbag resting over a car steering wheel in a quiet impound lot — the aftermath of an auto accident claim

Auto accident

The core of the book. Filtered for injury treatment, clear liability, and no prior representation.

Chrome grille of a parked eighteen-wheeler tractor unit at dawn — commercial truck accident lead intake

Commercial truck

Higher case value, heavier vetting. Screened for commercial policy involvement and DOT-reportable collisions.

Scuffed full-face motorcycle helmet resting on rural highway asphalt — motorcycle crash case intake

Motorcycle crash

Severity skews high. Filtered for helmet-law jurisdiction, at-fault driver identified, and ER treatment.

Empty faded crosswalk stripes on worn city asphalt — pedestrian injury claim intake

Pedestrian injury

Often clean liability. Screened for crosswalk or right-of-way facts and documented medical follow-up.

White chrysanthemums laid at the base of a roadside guardrail at dusk — wrongful death case intake

Wrongful death

Handled with care. Routed only to firms equipped for survivor intake and estate representation.

Unoccupied wheelchair beside a hospital corridor window in late light — catastrophic injury case intake

Catastrophic injury

Life-altering damages. Filtered for surgical intervention, permanent impairment, or long-term care.

Also filterable: rideshare accident leads (Uber and Lyft) · Spanish MVA leads. We screen on the claimant’s own account of the crash, not a police report — here is what “police-report verified” MVA leads actually check.

Exclusive vs. shared

Exclusive vs. shared MVA leads: same lead, two very different economics.

MVA Leads
  • One firm per lead — never resold
  • Fixed cost per lead, no media markups
  • Real-time webhook delivery
  • Buyer-defined filters and case types
  • Open to solo and small firms
Shared lead networks
  • Same lead sold to 3–8 firms
  • CPL drifts upward with volume
  • Email blast delivery, slow contact rates
  • Vendor-defined quality, generic filters
  • Often gated by enterprise minimums

Shared MVA leads are cheaper per lead and materially worse per signed case: the same accident victim fields calls from three to eight firms and signs with whoever dials first. Exclusive MVA leads cost more up front and win on the only number that matters.

Verify a vendor’s exclusivity claim · Compare us to MVA Leads Direct

Comparing formats rather than vendors? Live transfer MVA leads and pay-per-call MVA leads bill per qualified call rather than per lead; aged MVA leads are resold weeks later at a fraction of the price. Each suits a narrow kind of firm.

Buying from someone else? Send us a month of their delivery and we will tell you what it is costing you per signed case.

Want proof before a full engagement? Run a capped pilot: 30 exclusive leads in 30 days, credited against the 90-Day Run if you upgrade — . Still weighing your own ads? PPC vs. buying MVA leads.

FAQ

Frequently asked

What are MVA leads?
An MVA lead is a person injured in a car, truck, motorcycle, or pedestrian collision who has asked to speak with a personal injury attorney. Firms buy these inquiries to sign new cases; the best ones arrive in real time, with documented consent, and go to a single firm. Full definition: our what-are-MVA-leads guide.
What are exclusive MVA leads?
Exclusive MVA leads are sold to one law firm and never shared, recycled, or resold. The firm receives the lead in real time and is the only attorney who can call that injured party. Exclusivity drives higher contact rates, higher signed-case rates, and a measurably lower cost per acquired case than shared leads.
What makes an MVA lead qualified?
A qualified MVA lead is an accident inquiry that has passed screening before delivery: the person was injured in the crash, was not at fault, is not already represented by an attorney, the accident is recent (typically within the last year), and contact consent was captured with a timestamp and IP. Unscreened 'raw' leads cost less but shift the qualification work — and the waste — onto the firm's intake desk.
What are shared MVA leads?
A shared MVA lead is sold to several firms at once, so the accident victim fields calls from multiple attorneys and signs with whoever reaches them first. It is cheaper per lead and materially worse per signed case. The side-by-side numbers are on our exclusive vs shared MVA leads comparison.
How do I buy MVA leads?
Buying MVA leads comes down to five steps: pick a state-specific provider, fix the cost per lead, set intake filters, wire real-time delivery into your CRM, and judge the trial on cost per signed case rather than CPL. The step-by-step checklist is on our buy MVA leads page.
How much do lawyers pay for MVA leads?
In 2026, shared MVA leads run roughly $30–$120 each and exclusive leads $585–$1,105, with standard auto cases signing at $3,900–$11,050 per case and catastrophic or commercial-truck cases at $5,300–$22,100+. Full benchmark tables by case type and state are on our pricing page.
What is a good price per lead for personal injury attorneys?
The right benchmark is cost per signed case, not cost per lead: an exclusive lead around $585–$1,105 that signs at 10–15% lands under $5,000 per standard auto case, which is a healthy number. Our pricing page shows the math by case type and state.
Are MVA leads worth it?
Purchased MVA leads pay for themselves when cost per signed case stays under about a third of your average collected fee — roughly $4,900 per case at a $585 CPL and a 12% sign rate. The break-even model, including the point where they stop being worth it, is on our are-MVA-leads-worth-it page.
What is a not-at-fault, unrepresented MVA lead?
The four filters that make an MVA lead signable are liability (not at fault), injury, medical treatment, and representation status (no attorney yet). We break down how each one is screened, and what it does to price, on our not-at-fault, unrepresented MVA leads page.
Is buying MVA leads compliant with bar rules?
Paying a flat per-lead advertising fee is permitted under ABA Model Rule 7.2; sharing a fee with a non-lawyer for a referral is not, in any U.S. jurisdiction. The distinction, and the five things to get in writing from a vendor, are covered on our bar rules for MVA lead buying page.
Is it better to buy MVA leads or run your own ads?
Self-run Meta campaigns build an asset you keep but need $2,500–$3,000/month and 60–90 days to read; purchased exclusive leads deliver known unit economics inside 30 days. Our leads-vs-Facebook-ads comparison runs both models side by side.
Can you buy signed MVA cases instead of leads?
A signed MVA retainer is a motor vehicle accident case delivered with the contingency agreement already executed, at $1,500–$20,000+ per case rather than $585–$1,105 per lead. You trade conversion risk for case-selection risk. Our signed MVA retainers page runs the comparison against buying leads.
Are live transfer MVA leads better than web leads?
A live transfer MVA lead is a screened accident claimant warm-transferred to your intake desk on the phone, billed at $80–$250 per qualified call. Contact rate is effectively 100%, but only during staffed hours. Our live transfer MVA leads page covers buffers, billing, and dispute terms.
What happens if an MVA lead is invalid or a duplicate?
You should not pay for a lead that fails the criteria you agreed before delivery. We credit wrong-state, uninjured, already-represented, and unreachable leads against the next invoice, and replace duplicates and dead numbers one for one on our packages. The written terms are on our buy MVA leads page.
Can I test MVA leads before committing to a full order?
Yes. The 30-in-30 is a capped pilot — thirty exclusive leads inside thirty days, credited in full against the 90-Day Run if you upgrade within 14 days. It is the cheapest way to measure your own cost per signed case before committing. Terms are on our plans page.
Which MVA lead companies publish their pricing?
Very few. Most MVA lead vendors quote only on contact; a handful publish a range or a market table. We publish our full per-state rate card, $585–$1,105 a lead, plus a machine-readable cost report. Our buy MVA leads page compares what each vendor publishes.

Question the FAQ did not answer? Email Tarun directly — or call +1 909 353 1789.

Portrait of Tarun Kapoor, Founder of MVA Leads.
Tarun Kapoor · Founder, MVA Leads
From the founder
MVA Leads is the supply I always wanted to hand a solo attorney — exclusive, real-time, fixed CPL.
Tarun previously ran paid acquisition for personal-injury and mass-tort firms at Mass Tort Marketing Agency.
Trusted by PI firms in
  • Los Angeles
  • Houston
  • Miami
  • New York
  • Phoenix
  • Atlanta
  • Chicago
  • Dallas
Solo practitioners, boutique firms, and scaling PI shops across the United States.

See what MVA lead supply looks like in your state.

Fixed cost per lead. Exclusive to your firm. Real-time delivery. Month-to-month.

Read the buying guide
Book a call